TOWNSHIP OFFICE HOURS

9:00 A M to 4:00 PM
Monday – Friday

PO Box 247
415 E. Main Street
Hale, MI 48739
PHONE: (989)728-2811
FAX: (989) 984-6004

From our Office

Our goal is to provide you with easy convenient access to information regarding the process of your local government and usage of its services. Furthermore we are committed to treating everyone with dignity and respect. Be sure to check back here often for important information regarding your community.

Subdivision Maps

Filename / LinkSize
A10 Acorn Ridge.pdf343.48 Kb
A20 AuSable River Forest Larry Gary Donna.pdf201.76 Kb
B10 Brinkmans Sub.pdf315.89 Kb
B20 Birchland Bluffs Wild Cherry Lane.pdf730.6 Kb
B30 Blueberry Hill Chain Lk Dr.pdf200.44 Kb
B35 Bass Lk Hghts.pdf260.92 Kb
B40 Bob_o_Link Park m65_Shellenbarger.pdf171.84 Kb
B50 Bay Pointe Sub Lenora.pdf225.11 Kb
B60 Briar Ridge - Ora Lake Rd..pdf559.41 Kb
B70 Blue Water Bluffs - Hillcrest.pdf468.87 Kb
C10 Cowens Bass Lake Chippewa.pdf725.36 Kb
C20 Clem_Co Park.pdf216.69 Kb
C30 Chain Lake Health Resort.pdf2.49 Mb
C40 Clearview Putnam.pdf164.57 Kb
D10 Dorceys Knoll M65_Shellenbarger.pdf171.2 Kb
D20 Dodges Pineland George St.pdf145.75 Kb
D30 Dyers Resort 1.pdf551.84 Kb
D40 Dyers Resort NO2.pdf614.15 Kb
E10 Estralia Beach Long Lk Rd_Lakeside corner.pdf175.28 Kb
E20_60 Evergreen Glades 1 - 5.pdf3.28 Mb
E70 City of Hygia.pdf794.92 Kb
E80 Ernst Sub Londo_Birch.pdf422.58 Kb
E90 Evergreen Forest Iargo Rd..pdf463.48 Kb
F10 Forest Green Estates 1 Shell_Basslk.pdf167.53 Kb
F20 Forest Green Estates 2 Morawa.pdf251.3 Kb
F30 Flint Police Club 1st ed..pdf382.07 Kb
F40 Flint Police Club 2.pdf295.13 Kb
F50 Flint Police Sub backlots.pdf293.05 Kb
G10 Garriets Gateway Allen Rd.pdf260.05 Kb
G20 Gohms Sub Minnep..pdf329.08 Kb
G30 Green Valley Sub Esmond Channel.pdf274.91 Kb
G40 Grandview Med. NSEW sub.pdf288.68 Kb
H10 Hale Acres.pdf523.04 Kb
H20 Halls Birch Acres.pdf480.89 Kb
H30 Halls Birch Acres No 2.pdf745.4 Kb
H40 Hunters Haven Humphrey St..pdf139.6 Kb
H50_60 Hazel Park Subs.pdf1.6 Mb
I10 Iosco Heights Londo Lake.pdf996.19 Kb
I20 Indian Hd Pt Greenwood rd..pdf296.01 Kb
I30 Luce and McKays Indian Waters.pdf298.2 Kb
J10 Joes Acres Webb M65.pdf189.56 Kb
J20 Jose Lk Estates Clifton Dr.pdf467.52 Kb
J30 Jose Lake Resort.pdf305.89 Kb
J40 Jose Lk Resort 1st add.pdf231.36 Kb
J50 Harry Golds Jose Lk Resort 1.pdf203.38 Kb
J60 Harry Golds Jose Lk Resort 2.pdf202.76 Kb
K10 kokosing sub.pdf1.02 Mb
K20 First Add. to Kko Sub Sagamore.pdf715.96 Kb
K30 Kell-mont Maple)Sunset Loon Lk.pdf146.73 Kb
K60 Kays Replat Jose Lk Dr..pdf347.71 Kb
L10 Londo Crest Woodland.pdf152.41 Kb
L20 Lake Haven.pdf508.85 Kb
L30 Plat of Long Lake Robbins) North Shore.pdf161.8 Kb
L40 lISAS lAGOON.pdf362.87 Kb
L50 Little Long Shores Avalon paved.pdf234.22 Kb
L60 LONG LAKE VILLAGE PLAT.pdf526.79 Kb
L70 Loius OConnor Sub.pdf701.73 Kb
L80 Lees Sub Jose Lk Dr.pdf724.27 Kb
L90 Lakeside Heights Complete.pdf685.02 Kb
L91 Plat Lksd Hghts Lots 32_39.pdf212.47 Kb
L95 1st Add Lksd Hghts Wilso Creek_Lksd Blvd.pdf139.65 Kb
L96 Lakeview Sub Luella.pdf225.32 Kb
L97 Lynch Sub.pdf139.04 Kb
L98 Lakeside Hghts Assessor Plat 1 Fairlane Lakeside.pdf733.49 Kb
M10 Merchantville Sub Grace)zella.pdf158.43 Kb
N10 St albin subdivision.pdf497.91 Kb
N20 Nunns Plat 1st & 2nd St.pdf144.49 Kb
O10 Oconnors Birchwood Park Putnam Rd_Loon Lk.pdf154.41 Kb
O20 Oak Forest Esmond and Allen.pdf216.59 Kb
P10 Pinellas 1.pdf777.77 Kb
P10 Pinellas 2.pdf795.68 Kb
P20 Paul Bunyans Blueberry Patch.pdf108.32 Kb
P25 Pine Plantation Acres Esmond East.pdf315.46 Kb
P30 Plat of Ellake Grace and Long Lake.pdf125.96 Kb
P40 Sup Plat of Plainfield Heights Londo.pdf219.43 Kb
P40 Sup Plat of Plainfield Heights South Londo Woodland.pdf219.44 Kb
P50 Pleasure Island.pdf483.9 Kb
P60 Poplar Knoll Wickert.pdf136.93 Kb
P70 Poplar Knoll 2 Wickert.pdf198.56 Kb
P80 Plainfield Ridge Wickert Towerline M65.pdf158.06 Kb
P90 Pointe View.pdf454.13 Kb
R10 Rye Field Slosser Rd.pdf131.88 Kb
R20 Replat Lot5Blk3 Long Lake Village.pdf173.97 Kb
R30 Ryans Ridge Chain Lake Rd.pdf167.12 Kb
R40 Rogers Sub Long Lake Point.pdf205.67 Kb
S10 Stuarts Sub.pdf540.45 Kb
S20A Smith Creek Sub.pdf184.23 Kb
S30 Sherwood Forest.pdf862.88 Kb
S40 Sabins Little Island Lk Sub.pdf370.73 Kb
S50 St Marys Oaks Allen Rd..pdf210.04 Kb
S60 Shady Oaks Shoreward Trail.pdf152.72 Kb
S70 Sylvan Shores.pdf485.46 Kb
T10 Twin Lakes - Latham.pdf524.73 Kb
T20 The Palisades - Hillsdale.pdf431.86 Kb
T30Timbered Shores Nicole.pdf382.68 Kb
T40 Timbered Shores 1st addition.pdf786.89 Kb
T50 Timbers Sky Harbor Kokosing North Shore.pdf176.32 Kb
V10 Vella Vesta.pdf640.09 Kb
W10 Woodland Glen Big Island Lake Gohms Sub.pdf483.77 Kb
W20 Woodsite Acres.pdf406.04 Kb
W30 Woods Wonderland 1.pdf241.29 Kb
W40 Woods Woderland 2 Loon Lk Canal.pdf314.62 Kb

Elected Officials

Supervisor –  Fred Lewis
Clerk –  Sue Reilly
Treasurer – Roma J. Bassi
Trustee – Dianne M. Allen
Trustee – Roger Houthoofd
Contact Us

Weekly or Monthly Digests

Receive a summary of any new posts in one email

Select list(s)*

 

Loading

Full Post for specific newsletters

You will receive your newsletter the day it is posted

Select list(s)*

 

Loading